Lead manuals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Secretariat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vision 3D 9995 RV Lead Integrity Alert||||||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m932947a001_cont_20090512.pdf addendum]|| | | Vision 3D 9995 RV Lead Integrity Alert||||||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m932947a001_cont_20090512.pdf addendum]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kentrox Steroid Family||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/icd_leads/M4103-B%207-05_Kentrox_STEROID_Family.pdf manual]|| | | Kentrox Steroid Family||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/icd_leads/M4103-B%207-05_Kentrox_STEROID_Family.pdf manual]|| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+'''Boston Scientific''' | |||
|- | |||
!| | |||
!|Implant Manual | |||
!|Clinician Guide | |||
!|Reference Guide | |||
!|Programming Guide | |||
|- | |||
| Acuity™ Spiral LV Lead||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10105122&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10105122&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Acuity™ Steerable IS-1 LV Lead||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10088131&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10088131&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Dextrus™ Pacing Lead||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10081711&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10081711&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Easytrak Left Ventricular Pacing/Sensing Leads||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10067331&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10067331&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Endotak Reliance G Defibrillation Lead||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10065792&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10065792&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+'''St. Jude Medical''' | |||
|- | |||
!| | |||
!|Implant Manual | |||
!|Clinician Guide | |||
!|Reference Guide | |||
!|Programming Guide | |||
|- | |||
| Durata||||||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Resources/product-catalogs/~/media/Cardiac%20Pro/Reference%20and%20Resources/Product%20Catalogs/CRM%20US%20Product%20Catalogjan11.ashx product catalog]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:43, 23 March 2011
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprint Quattro Secure S (6935, 6932) | clinician guide | |||
| Attain Ability 4196 | technical manual | |||
| Attain Ability Left Ventricular Lead | clinician guide | |||
| Attain Starfix 4195 | technical manual | |||
| CRDM Standard and Supplemental | warranty claim form | |||
| CapSure Z Novus 5054 | technical manual | |||
| CapSure Z Novus 5554 | technical manual | |||
| CapSureFix MRI™ SureScan | technical manual | |||
| CapSureFix Novus 5076 | technical manual | |||
| SW012 RV Lead Integrity Alert | addendum | |||
| SelectSecure 3830 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6930 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6931 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6948 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6949 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6947 | clinical study/summary | technical manual | ||
| Sprint Quattro Secure S 6935 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro 6944 Cardiac Pacing Lead | technical manual | |||
| Vision 3D 9995 RV Lead Integrity Alert | addendum |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Leads | ||||
| Arox | manual | |||
| ELC | manual | |||
| Elox | manual | |||
| Polyrox | manual | |||
| Retrox | manual | |||
| Selox | manual | |||
| Setrox S | manual | |||
| Solox | manual | |||
| Synox | manual | |||
| Left Ventricular Leads | ||||
| Corox OTW | manual | |||
| Tachy Leads | ||||
| Linox | manual | |||
| Linox Smart | manual | |||
| Kainox Family | manual | |||
| Kentrox RV, RV-S, SL-S | manual | |||
| Kentrox RV, SL | manual | |||
| Kentrox Steroid Family | manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acuity™ Spiral LV Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Acuity™ Steerable IS-1 LV Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Dextrus™ Pacing Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Easytrak Left Ventricular Pacing/Sensing Leads | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Endotak Reliance G Defibrillation Lead | prescriptive information | overview |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durata | product catalog |