Lead manuals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Secretariat (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Secretariat (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vitality ICD Family||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10067351&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10067351&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | | Vitality ICD Family||||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=ResourceDetail&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10067351&resource_type_category_id=1&resource_type_id=91&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage prescriptive information]||[http://www.bostonscientific.com/Device.bsci?page=HCP_Overview&navRelId=1000.1003&method=DevDetailHCP&id=10067351&pageDisclaimer=Disclaimer.ProductPage overview]|| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+'''St. Jude Medical''' | |||
|- | |||
!| | |||
!|Implant Manual | |||
!|Clinician Guide | |||
!|Reference Guide | |||
!|Programming Guide | |||
|- | |||
| Current Accel DR||||||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Resources/product-catalogs/~/media/Cardiac%20Pro/Reference%20and%20Resources/Product%20Catalogs/CRM%20US%20Product%20Catalogjan11.ashx product catalog]|| | |||
|- | |||
| FortifyTM DR||||||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Resources/product-catalogs/~/media/Cardiac%20Pro/Reference%20and%20Resources/Product%20Catalogs/CRM%20US%20Product%20Catalogjan11.ashx product catalog]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Current Accel VR||||||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Resources/product-catalogs/~/media/Cardiac%20Pro/Reference%20and%20Resources/Product%20Catalogs/CRM%20US%20Product%20Catalogjan11.ashx product catalog]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Current Plus VR||||||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Resources/product-catalogs/~/media/Cardiac%20Pro/Reference%20and%20Resources/Product%20Catalogs/CRM%20US%20Product%20Catalogjan11.ashx product catalog]|| | |||
|- | |||
| FortifyTM VR||||||[http://www.sjmprofessional.com/Resources/product-catalogs/~/media/Cardiac%20Pro/Reference%20and%20Resources/Product%20Catalogs/CRM%20US%20Product%20Catalogjan11.ashx product catalog]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 13 March 2011
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprint Quattro Secure S (6935, 6932) | clinician guide | |||
| Attain Ability 4196 | technical manual | |||
| Attain Ability Left Ventricular Lead | clinician guide | |||
| Attain Starfix 4195 | technical manual | |||
| CRDM Standard and Supplemental | warranty claim form | |||
| CapSure Z Novus 5054 | technical manual | |||
| CapSure Z Novus 5554 | technical manual | |||
| CapSureFix MRI™ SureScan | technical manual | |||
| CapSureFix Novus 5076 | technical manual | |||
| SW012 RV Lead Integrity Alert | addendum | |||
| SelectSecure 3830 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6930 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6931 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6948 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6949 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6947 | clinical study/summary | technical manual | ||
| Sprint Quattro Secure S 6935 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro 6944 Cardiac Pacing Lead | technical manual | |||
| Vision 3D 9995 RV Lead Integrity Alert | addendum |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Leads | ||||
| Arox | manual | |||
| ELC | manual | |||
| Elox | manual | |||
| Polyrox | manual | |||
| Retrox | manual | |||
| Selox | manual | |||
| Setrox S | manual | |||
| Solox | manual | |||
| Synox | manual | |||
| Left Ventricular Leads | ||||
| Corox OTW | manual | |||
| Tachy Leads | ||||
| Linox | manual | |||
| Linox Smart | manual | |||
| Kainox Family | manual | |||
| Kentrox RV, RV-S, SL-S | manual | |||
| Kentrox RV, SL | manual | |||
| Kentrox Steroid Family | manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AcuityTM Spiral LV Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| AcuityTM Steerable IS-1 LV Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| DextrusTM Pacing Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Easytrak Left Ventricular Pacing/Sensing Leads | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Endotak Reliance G Defibrillation Lead | prescriptive information | overview |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durata | product catalog |
DEFIBRILLATION
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprint Quattro Secure S 6935 | clinician guide; clinical study | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6932 | clinician guide | |||
| CRDM (All Implantable Devices, Leads, Catheters and Accessories) | product information guide warranty claim form | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6930 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6931 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6948 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6949 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6947 | clinician guide | |||
| Sprint Quattro 6944 Cardiac Pacing Lead | technical manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumax 500/540 DR-T & VR-T | manual | |||
| Lumax 300/340 DR-T & VR-T | manual | |||
| Lumos | manual | |||
| Xelos | manual | |||
| Lexos | manual | |||
| Belos | manual | |||
| Cardiac Airbag | manual | |||
| Tachos | manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ConfientTM Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Teligen Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Vitality ICD Family | prescriptive information | overview |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Accel DR | product catalog | |||
| FortifyTM DR | product catalog | |||
| Current Accel VR | product catalog | |||
| Current Plus VR | product catalog | |||
| FortifyTM VR | product catalog |