Lead manuals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Secretariat (talk | contribs) |
Secretariat (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximo II CRT-D D284TRK||||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931503a001_cont_20080903.pdf clinician manual]|||| | | Maximo II CRT-D D284TRK||||[http://manuals.medtronic.com/wcm/groups/mdtcom_sg/@emanuals/@era/@crdm/documents/documents/m931503a001_cont_20080903.pdf clinician manual]|||| | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|+'''Biotronik''' | |||
|- | |||
!| | |||
!|Implant Manual | |||
!|Clinician Guide | |||
!|Reference Guide | |||
!|Programming Guide | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" |CRT-Ds | |||
|- | |||
| Lumax 500/540 HF-T||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/icds/M4117-F%209-10_Lumax%20Family%20Manual_web.pdf manual], [http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/regulatory/warranties/W4042-A%208-09_Lumax%20540%20ICD-CRTD%20Warranty.pdf warranty]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lumax 300/340 HF-T||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/icds/M4117-F%209-10_Lumax%20Family%20Manual_web.pdf manual]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kronos LV-T||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/crt-d/M4109_A%206-06_KRONOS%20Manual.pdf manual]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Tupos LV/A Tx||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/crt-d/2006-07-24_M4110-B_7-06_Tupos%20LV_ATx%20Manual.pdf manual]|| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5" |CRT-Ps | |||
|- | |||
| Stratos LV||||||[http://www.biotronikusa.com/global/assets/pdf/product_manuals/crt-p/M4122-C%203-09_Stratos%20Technical%20Manual.pdf manual]|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:53, 13 March 2011
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprint Quattro Secure S (6935, 6932) | clinician guide | |||
| Attain Ability 4196 | technical manual | |||
| Attain Ability Left Ventricular Lead | clinician guide | |||
| Attain Starfix 4195 | technical manual | |||
| CRDM Standard and Supplemental | warranty claim form | |||
| CapSure Z Novus 5054 | technical manual | |||
| CapSure Z Novus 5554 | technical manual | |||
| CapSureFix MRI™ SureScan | technical manual | |||
| CapSureFix Novus 5076 | technical manual | |||
| SW012 RV Lead Integrity Alert | addendum | |||
| SelectSecure 3830 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6930 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6931 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6948 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6949 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6947 | clinical study/summary | technical manual | ||
| Sprint Quattro Secure S 6935 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro 6944 Cardiac Pacing Lead | technical manual | |||
| Vision 3D 9995 RV Lead Integrity Alert | addendum |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Leads | ||||
| Arox | manual | |||
| ELC | manual | |||
| Elox | manual | |||
| Polyrox | manual | |||
| Retrox | manual | |||
| Selox | manual | |||
| Setrox S | manual | |||
| Solox | manual | |||
| Synox | manual | |||
| Left Ventricular Leads | ||||
| Corox OTW | manual | |||
| Tachy Leads | ||||
| Linox | manual | |||
| Linox Smart | manual | |||
| Kainox Family | manual | |||
| Kentrox RV, RV-S, SL-S | manual | |||
| Kentrox RV, SL | manual | |||
| Kentrox Steroid Family | manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AcuityTM Spiral LV Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| AcuityTM Steerable IS-1 LV Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| DextrusTM Pacing Lead | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Easytrak Left Ventricular Pacing/Sensing Leads | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Endotak Reliance G Defibrillation Lead | prescriptive information | overview |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durata | product catalog |
DEFIBRILLATION
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprint Quattro Secure S 6935 | clinician guide; clinical study | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6932 | clinician guide | |||
| CRDM (All Implantable Devices, Leads, Catheters and Accessories) | product information guide warranty claim form | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6930 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6931 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6948 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Fidelis 6949 | technical manual | |||
| Sprint Quattro Secure 6947 | clinician guide | |||
| Sprint Quattro 6944 Cardiac Pacing Lead | technical manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumax 500/540 DR-T & VR-T | manual | |||
| Lumax 300/340 DR-T & VR-T | manual | |||
| Lumos | manual | |||
| Xelos | manual | |||
| Lexos | manual | |||
| Belos | manual | |||
| Cardiac Airbag | manual | |||
| Tachos | manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ConfientTM Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Teligen Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD) | prescriptive information | overview | ||
| Vitality ICD Family | prescriptive information | overview |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Accel DR | product catalog | |||
| FortifyTM DR | product catalog | |||
| Current Accel VR | product catalog | |||
| Current Plus VR | product catalog | |||
| FortifyTM VR | product catalog |
CARDIAC RESYNCHRONIZATION THERAPY
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consulta CRT-D D224TRK | clinician manual | |||
| Insync Sentry 7297 | implant manual | |||
| Insync Sentry 7299 | implant manual | |||
| Maximo II CRT-D D284TRK | clinician manual |
| Implant Manual | Clinician Guide | Reference Guide | Programming Guide | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRT-Ds | ||||
| Lumax 500/540 HF-T | manual, warranty | |||
| Lumax 300/340 HF-T | manual | |||
| Kronos LV-T | manual | |||
| Tupos LV/A Tx | manual | |||
| CRT-Ps | ||||
| Stratos LV | manual | |||